Fluoride Glass Fibers

News & Events

Cost-effective Fluoride Fiber Patch cables available now

LVF had developped a new range of Low cost fluoride fiber patch cables with kevlar jacket and SMA or FC connectors.

New price

 

SPIE. Photonics West 2017

Logo Photonic West_2

31-January – 02-February 2017

San Francisco, CA, United States

Visit us booth 2730

 

New transmission record with InF3 single mode fibers

LVF is proud to communicate its latest results with an InF3 single mode fiber (12/100) : 12 dB/km.

It opens the way in 5 µm supercontinuum generation.

SPIE. Photonics West 2016

Logo Photonic West_2

16 – 18 February 2016,

San Francisco, California, United States

Visit us booth 4563

 

New transmission record !

A new transmission record of 1.04 dB/km at 2.56 µm has been obtained  in a 234 m length multimode ZBLAN fiber.

Catalog

LVF CatalogTo see all our products,
Download
LVF Catalog